Календарь

в п в с ч п с
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
 
 
 
 

30–31 января 2012 г. Вопросы эпиграфики

с 30 янв 2012 по 31 янв 2012

I международная конференция
«Вопросы эпиграфики»

Москва, 30–31 января 2012 г.

Организаторы: Университет Дмитрия Пожарского, Православный Свято-Тихоновский гуманитарный университет, Институт славяноведения РАН, Институт востоковедения РАН, Институт стран Азии и Африки МГУ им. М. В. Ломоносова, Славяно-греческий эпиграфический семинар, при поддержке Государственной публичной исторической библиотеки РФ.

Программа конференции

Понедельник, 30 января
Государственная публичная историческая библиотека (Старосадский пер., 9, стр. 1)

8.45 – 9.30, регистрация участников

9.30 – 10.00, открытие конференции
Председатель – Дмитрий Витальевич Деопик

Приветственные слова:
Дмитрий Витальевич Деопик (Оргкомитет конференции)
Михаил Викторович Поваляев (Университет Дмитрия Пожарского)
Михаил Дмитриевич Афанасьев (Государственная публичная историческая биб-лиотека РФ)
Александр Григорьевич Авдеев (Оргкомитет конференции)

10.00 – 10.45, посещение книжной выставки, посвящённой открытию конференции

 

Переезд в Православный Свято-Тихоновский гуманитарный университет (Новокузнецкая ул., 23Б).

11.30 – 15.00, пленарное заседание
Председатель – Игорь Валентинович Кормушин

Приветственное слово:
Протоиерей Владимир Воробьёв (Православный Свято-Тихоновский гуманитар-ный университет)

Дмитрий Витальевич Деопик (Москва). Основные характеристики комплекса аустрических надписей из Шуандуня V тыс. до н.э.

Игорь Евгеньевич Суриков (Москва). Древнегреческие надписи классической эпохи как памятники исторической мысли.

Andreas Rhoby (Вена). Byzantine Epigraphy – New Methods and New Projects.

Vincent Aurilién Debiais, Estelle Ingrand-Varenne (Пуатье, Франция). Les inscriptions médiévales: Un discours codifié.

Алексей Алексеевич Гиппиус, Савва Михайлович Михеев (Москва) Jos Schaeken, Holger Gzella, (Лейден, Нидерланды). Надписи дьяконника Новгородского Софийского собора.

 

15.00 – 16.00. Перерыв на обед

 

16.00 – 19.30. Работа секций

 

I. Эпиграфика Востока
Председатель секции – Иван Андреевич Ладынин

Andreas Fuls (Берлин). Positional Analysis of Indus Signs.

Марк Юрьевич Ульянов (Москва). Надписи на нефритовых жезлах из Хоума (царство Цзинь) V–IV вв. до н.э.

Дмитрий Николаевич Лелюхин (Москва). Адхикараны в контексте надписей Гуптов и непальских Личчхавов.

Игорь Валентинович Кормушин (Москва). Тюркская руническая эпиграфика и тюркская руническая палеография.

 

II. Античная эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Олег Леонидович Габелко

Константин Геннадьевич Красухин (Москва). Заметки о развитии греческого алфавитного письма.

Takashi Fujii (Оксфорд). Greek Thanatology in Epigraphy. Causes of Death and Res-ponses to Them as Described in Greek Inscriptions from the Fifth Century BCE to the Third Century CE.

Ирина Алексеевна Левинская (Санкт-Петербург). Еврейская надпись из Афродисиады: Двадцать пять лет спустя.

Павел Андреевич Алипов (Москва). Эпиграфические находки первого сезона раскопок в Дура-Европос и их интерпретация М. И. Ростовцевым.

Стендовые доклады:
Николай Васильевич Ефремов (Грайфсвальд, Германия). Керамические клейма Книда: «Протокнидские» клейма и клейма с «носом корабля».

 

III. Славянская и древнерусская эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Татьяна Всеволодовна Рождественская

Казимир Попконстантинов (Велико-Тырново, Болгария). Свинцовые амулеты Х в. с глаголическими и кириллическо-глаголическими надписями.

Альбина Александровна Медынцева (Москва). Новые источники по истории древнерусского художественного ремесла.

Анатолий Аркадьевич Турилов (Москва). «Второе южнославянское влияние» и восточнославянская вещевая палеография: проблемы и перспективы синхронизации со строчным и декоративным письмом рукописей, деловыми почерками и памятниками эпиграфики.

Вячеслав Васильевич Корниенко; Наталия Александровна Синкевич (Киев). Граффити XVI–XVII вв. как источник по биографистике и генеалогии (На примере надписей из центрального нефа Софии Киевской).

 

Вторник, 31 января
Православный Свято-Тихоновский гуманитарный университет (Новокузнецкая ул., 23Б)

 

9.30 – 14.00. Работа секций

 

I. Эпиграфика Востока
Председатель секции – Илья Владимирович Зайцев

Ника Владимировна Лаврентьева (Москва). Метод «поновления» текстов саркофага из некрополя эль-Берше (Каир, Египетский музей, № 28085).

Иван Андреевич Ладынин (Москва). Стела Серапеума Louvre 192 и её идеологические импликации.

Максим Александрович Лебедев (Москва). Последняя известная экспедиция египтян за пределы Нильской долины в эпоху раннего Среднего царства.

Александра Вадимовна Миронова (Москва). Обряд срезания снопа в сценах древнеегипетского праздника Мина: анализ иконографии и текстов.

Максим Сергеевич Целуйко (Москва). Особенности нелинейной структуры древнекитайских эпиграфических текстов из могилы в Шуйхуди.

Сергей Викторович Дмитриев (Москва). «Стела о заслугах идуккутов Гаочан-ванов» – уникальный образец позднеуйгурского исторического повествования.

Степан Алексеевич Родин (Москва). Японские эпитафии-боси, VIII в.

 

II. Античная эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Георгий Максимович Кантор

Георгий Максимович Кантор (Оксфорд). Некоторые проблемы изучения договора между Римом и Ликийской лигой (SEG. LV. 1452).

Алла Борисовна Давыдова (Москва). Появление культа Сараписа на острове Делос по данным эпиграфики.

Юрий Николаевич Кузьмин (Самара, Россия). Новые надписи из Перребии и хронология царствования Антигона III Досона.

Toufik Hamoum (Алжир). L’Elite municipale de Thibilis «Cité de la Confédération Cirtéenne» à la lumière de l’épigraphie.

Евгений Сергеевич Данилов (Ярославль, Россия). Tab. Vindol. II. 162: к вопросу об arcani.

Дмитрий Александрович Браткин (Санкт-Петербург). Эпиграфические воспроизведения римских судебных протоколов, единообразие формуляра, точность копирования документов и «особое положение» (Sonderstellung) Египта среди провинций римского Востока.

Юлия Викторовна Куликова (Москва). Эпиграфика как источник по истории «Галльской империи».

Leonardo Gregoratti (Удине, Италия). Epigraphy of Later Parthia.

 

III. Эпиграфика Европы: раннее христианство, Византия, Средние Века, Ре-нессанс
Председатель секции – Андрей Юрьевич Виноградов

Eirini Zisimou (Афины). The Early Christian inscriptions of the institutional Church in Greece.

Елена Александровна Мельникова (Москва). Бытовое руническое письмо в Cредневековой Скандинавии.

Игорь Святославович Филиппов (Москва). Личные имена в эпиграфике Раннего Средневековья.

Дмитрий Вадимович Вальков (Москва). Эпиграфический памятник в контексте победы (На примере северо-итальянского эпиграфического материала XII–XIV веков).

Виолета Нешева (София). Ктиторские греческие надписи XIII–XIV вв. из города Мелника (Болгария) как исторические источники.

Андрей Юрьевич Виноградов (Москва). Греческие граффити в древнерусских храмах.

Сергей Александрович Денисов (Москва). Патронимы и генеалогия правителей Эпирского царства (1204–1261) по данным эпиграфики.

Ольга Сергеевна Шашина (Москва). Стихотворная эпиграмма на «Филофеевской» ставротеке из коллекции Музеев Московского Кремля.

Александра Алексеевна Евдокимова (Москва). Греческие и османские граффити из Св. Софии Константинопольской. Архив Роберта ван Найса и новые находки.

 

IV. Эпиграфика доколумбовой Америки
Председатель секции – Александр Владимирович Сафронов

Дарья Сергеевна Байда (Москва). День 9 ‘Ik’ в мифологии и истории Паленке.

Дмитрий Дмитриевич Беляев, Альберт Иршатович Давлетшин (Москва). Иероглифическая надпись майя среднеклассического времени из Косумельского музея.

Сергей Викторович Вепрецкий (Москва). Неизвестный глагол в тексте на панели 1 из Ла-Короны.

Филипп Сергеевич Галеев (Москва). Анализ текста «Храма надписей» из Тикаля.

Елена Сергеевна Острирова (Москва). Эпиграфика чибча-муисков: История одного научного мифа.

Юрий Юрьевич Полюхович (Киев). Новая документация иероглифических текстов майя из Паленке (Мексика).

Иван Антонович Савченко (Москва). Последний монумент Са'иля: Проблема реконструкции династической истории начала IX в.

Александр Владимирович Сафронов (Москва). Царство Лакамтуун в эпиграфических памятниках майя Верхней Усумасинты.

 

V. Славянская и древнерусская эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Алексей Алексеевич Гиппиус

Коста Хаджиев (София). Кирилловские эпиграфические памятники из средневекового города Червена (Болгария) как исторические источники.

Вячеслав Васильевич Корниенко (Киев). Некоторые вопросы методологии исследования граффити Софии Киевской.

Юрий Александрович Артамонов (Москва). Надписи-граффити из Успенского собора на Городке в Звенигороде.

Инна Леонидовна Калечиц (Минск). Антропонимия алтарных граффити Спасо-Преображенской церкви г. Полоцка.

Альбина Александровна Медынцева, Владимир Юрьевич Коваль (Москва). Новая эпиграфическая находка домонгольской эпохи с городища Ростиславль.

Владимир Дмитриевич Сарабьянов, Дарья Александровна Скобцова (Москва). Сопроводительные надписи на фресках XII в. в Спасской церкви Евфросиньева монастыря в Полоцке.

Юрий Михайлович Лесман (Санкт-Петербург). Опыт комплексного анализа граффито из Золотых ворот Киева (Высоцкий № 301).

Татьяна Всеволодовна Рождественская (Санкт-Петербург). Академик А. С. Орлов и его «Библиография русских надписей» (По архивным материалам).

 

14.00 – 15.00. Перерыв на обед

 

15.00 – 19.00. Заседания секций

 

I. Эпиграфика Востока
Председатель секции – Марк Юрьевич Ульянов

Владимир Олегович Бобровников, Владимир Александрович Кореняко (Москва). Гендер и социум в ногайских эпитафиях XIX–XX вв.

Илья Владимирович Зайцев (Москва). Новые находки эпиграфики Касимовского царства (Фрагменты эпитафий из лапидария Ново-Иерусалимского монастыря).

Михаил Михайлович Чореф (Нижневартовск, Россия). Строительная надпись над входом в Сары-Гюзель.

 

II. Античная эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Игорь Евгеньевич Суриков

Александра Викторовна Михайленко (Москва). «Дело торговца Офилиона»: Тенденции социально-экономической жизни Афин в IV–III вв. до н.э. на примере табличек с проклятиями.

Олег Леонидович Габелко (Казань, Россия). Митридат и Гипсикратия: История продолжается?

Игорь Анатольевич Емец (Орехово-Зуево, Россия). Ассортимент товаров в керамической таре с поселений хоры Херсонеса Таврического.

Наталья Владимировна Завойкина (Москва). Просопография и ономастика античной Фанагории: Проблемы изучения.

Владимир Иванович Кац (Саратов, Россия). Керамические клейма Семибратнего городища.

Николай Ильич Николаев (Николаев, Украина). Просопографический словарь Ольвии IV–I вв. до н.э.

Иван Алексеевич Снытко (Николаев, Украина). Граффити хоры Ольвии как один из источников для исследования вопросов духовной культуры и этнического состава населения Нижнего Побужья в архаическую, классическую и эллинистическую эпохи (VI–III вв. до н.э.).

Aladar Kuun (Дебрецен, Венгрия). Epigraphy on the imperial coins in the 5th century.

 

III. Славянская и древнерусская эпиграфика
Председатель секции – Леонид Андреевич Беляев

Александр Григорьевич Авдеев (Москва). От эпитафии книжной к эпитафии реальной: Некоторые проблемы изучения русской стихотворной эпитафии по-следней четверти XVII – первой четверти XVIII в.

Светлана Измайловна Баранова (Москва). Древнерусские керамические храмозданные надписи в собрании Московского государственного объединенного музея-заповедника.

Тимур Анатольевич Бобровский (Киев). Новые данные о граффити 1150 года из Ближних пещер Киево-Печерской лавры.

Владимир Игоревич Вишневский (Сергиев Посад, Россия). Особенности эпиграфики средневековых белокаменных надгробий Троице-Сергиева монастыря.

Глеб Генрихович Донской (Москва). Прокламативная функция надписи на колокольне Новоспасского монастыря.

Владимир Владимирович Хухарев (Тверь, Россия). Стерженский крест и памятники ставрографии Тверского края.

 

19.00 – 20.00. Подведение итогов конференции

Conference programme

DMITRY POZHARSKY UNIVERSITY

St. TIKHON’S ORTHODOX UNIVERSITY OF HUMANITIES
THE INSTITUTE OF SLAVONIC STUDIES, THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
THE INSTITUTE OF ORIENTAL STUDIES, THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
THE INSTITUTE OF ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES, MOSCOW STATE UNIVERSITY
SLAVIC-GREEK EPIGRAPFY SEMINAR
with the support of
THE STATE PUBLIC HISTORICAL LIBRARY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERA-TION

The 1st INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE “Studies in Epigraphy”

Moscow
January 30-31, 2012

Date: January 30, 2012
Place: THE STATE PUBLIC HISTORICAL LIBRARY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Address: bld. 1, h. 9, Starosadsky Lane

8.45 – 9.30 REGISTRATION

9.30 – 10.00 CONFERENCE OPENING CEREMONY

Chair: Dmitry Vitalievich DEOPIK
Words of Welcome:
Dmitry Vitalievich DEOPIK (Organizing Committee of the Conference)
Mikhail Viktorovich POVALYAEV (Dmitry Pozharsky University)
Mikhail Dmitrievich AFANASYEV (The State Public Historical Library of the Russian Federation)
Alexander Grigorievich AVDEEV (Organizing Committee of the Conference)

10.00 – 10.45 VISITING OF THE BOOK EXHIBITION DEVOTED TO the CONFERENCE OPENING

TRANSFER to St. TIKHON’S ORTHODOX UNIVERSITY OF HU-MANITIES
Address: 23b, Novokuznetskaya Street

11.30 – 15.00 PLENARY SESSION
Chair – Igor Valentinovich Kormushin
Word of Welcome:
Archpriest VLADIMIR VOROBYEV (St. Tikhon’s Orthodox University of Hu-manities)
PAPERS:
Dmitry Vitalievich DEOPIK (Moscow). The basic characteristics of the complex of Austric inscriptions from Shuang Dun 5,000 BC.
Igor Evgenyevich SURIKOV (Moscow). The Ancient Greek inscriptions of the classical period as the monuments of historical thought.
Andreas RHOBY (Vienna). Byzantine Epigraphy – New Methods and New Pro-jects.
Vincent Aurilién DEBIAIS, Estelle INGRAND-VARENNE (Poitiers, France). Les inscriptions médiévales: Un discours codifié.
Alexey Alexeyevich GIPPIUS, Savva Mikhailovich MIKHEEV (Moscow), Jos SCHAEKEN, Holger GZELLA (Leiden, the Netherlands). The Inscriptions in the Diaconnicon of the St. Sofia Cathedral in Novgorod.

15.00 – 16.00. LUNCH

16.00 – 19.30. SESSIONS OF THE SECTIONS

I.    ORIENTAL EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Ivan Andreevich Ladynin
PAPERS:
Andreas FULS (Berlin). Positional Analysis of Indus Signs.
Mark Yuryevich ULYANOV (Moscow). The Inscriptions on jade staffs from Houma (the kingdom of Jin) V–IV centuries BC.
Dmitri Nikolayevich LELUKHINE (Moscow). The Adhikaranas in the context of the Gupta and the Nepalese Lichchhavi inscriptions.
Igor Valentinovich KORMUSHIN (Moscow). The Turkic runic epigraphy and the Turkic runic paleography.

II. GRAECO-ROMAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Oleg Leonidovich GABELKO
PAPERS:
Konstantin Gennadyevich KRASNUKHIN (Moscow). Notes on the development of the Greek alphabetic writing.
Takashi FUJII (Oxford). Greek Thanatology in Epigraphy. Causes of Death and Responses to Them as Described in Greek Inscriptions from the Fifth Century BCE to the Third Century CE.
Irina Alekseevna LEVINSKAYA (St. Petersburg). The Jewish inscription from Aphrodisias: Twenty-five years on.
Pavel Andreevich ALIPOV (Moscow). The epigraphic findings of the first season of excavations in Dura-Europos and their interpretation by M. I. Rostovtzeff.

Poster Session Presentations:
Nikolai Vasilievich JEFREMOW (Greifswald, Germany). The ceramic stamps of Knidos: "Protoknidian"-stamps and brands with a "rostrum".

III. SLAVONIC AND OLD RUSSIAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Tatyana Vsevolodovna Rozhdestvenskaya
PAPERS:
Kazimir Popkonstantinov (Veliko-Tyrnovo, Bulgaria). Lead amulets of Х century with Glagolic and Cyrillic-glagolitic inscriptions.
Albina Alexandrovna MEDYNTSEVA (Moscow). New sources on the Old Rus-sian Art Craft History.
Anatoly Arkadyevich TURILOV (Moscow). «The second South Slavic influence» and East Slavic ware paleography on instrumenta: problems and prospects of synchronization with the usual and decorative writing of manuscripts, business handwritings and epigraphic monuments.
Vyacheslav Vasilievich KORNIENKO; Natalia Alexandrovna SINKEVICH (Kiev). Graffiti of XVI–XVII centuries as a source on biographistics and ge-nealogy (on an example of inscriptions from the central nave of St. Sophia Cathedral in Kiev).

Date: January 31, 2012
Place: St. TIKHON’S ORTHODOX UNIVERSITY OF HUMANITIES
Address: 23b, Novokuznetskaya Street

9.30 – 14.00. SESSIONS OF THE SECTIONS

I. ORIENTAL EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Ilya Vladimirovich Zaitsev
PAPERS:
Nika Vladimirovna LAVRENTIEVA (Moscow). The method of the ‘renovation’ of сoffin texts from el-Bersheh necropolis (Cairo, the Egyptian Museum, № 28085).
Ivan Andreevich LADYNIN (Moscow). Stele from Serapeum, Louvre 192 and its ideological implications.
Maksim Alexandrovich LEBEDEV (Moscow). The last known ancient Egyptian expedition of the early Middle Kingdom beyond the Nile Valley.
Alexandra Vadimovna MIRONOVA (Moscow). The Ceremony of a sheaf cutting in the scenes of the ancient Egyptian Min’s holiday: the analysis of an iconography and texts.
Maxim Sergeevich TSELUYKO (Moscow). Characteristic features of a nonlinear structure of the ancient Chinese epigraphic texts from a tomb in Shuihudi.
Sergey Viktorovich DMITRIEV (Moscow). «Stele of merits of Iduqquts, Kings of Gaochang» – the unique example of the late Uighur historical narrative.
Stepan Alekseevich RODIN (Moscow). Japanese Epitaphs-boshi, VIII century.

II.    GRAECO-ROMAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Georgy Maksimovich Kantor
PAPERS:
Georgy Maksimovich KANTOR (Oxford). Some problems in the study of the treaty between Rome and the Lycian league (SEG. LV. 1452).
Alla Borisovna DAVYDOVA (Moscow). The appearance of Sarapis cult on the island of Delos according to the epigraphic data.
Yuriy Nikolaevich KUZMIN (Samara, Russia). New inscriptions from Perrhae-bia and the chronology of the reign of Antigonus III Doson.
Toufik HAMOUM (Algeria). L’Elite municipale de Thibilis «Cité de la Confédération Cirtéenne» à la lumière de l’épigraphie.
Evgeny Sergeevich DANILOV (Yaroslavl, Russia). Tab. Vindol. II. 162: on the question of arcani.
Dmitry Aleksandrovich BRATKIN (St. Petersburg). Epigraphic reproduction of the Roman judicial reports, the uniformity of the data card, the accuracy of documents copying and «special position» (Sonderstellung) of Egypt among the provinces of the Roman East
Julia Viktorovna KULIKOVA (Moscow). Epigraphy as a source on the history of the «Gallic Empire».
Leonardo GREGORATTI (Udine, Italy). Epigraphy of Later Parthia.

III. EARLY CHRISTIAN, BYZANTINE, MEDIEVAL AND RENAIS-SANCE EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Andrey Yurievich Vinogradov
PAPERS:
Eirini ZISIMOU (Athens). The Early Christian inscriptions of the institutional Church in Greece.
Elena Aleksandrovna MELNIKOVA (Moscow). Everyday runic writing in Me-dieval Scandinavia.
Igor Svyatoslavovich FILIPPOV (Moscow). Personal names in the epigraphy of the Early Middle Ages.
Dmitry Vadimovich VALKOV (Moscow). The epigraphic monument in a victory context (On an example of the North Italian epigraphic materials of XII–XIV centuries).
Violeta NESHEVA (Sofia). Ktetor’s Greek inscriptions of XIII–XIV centuries from the city of Melnik (Bulgaria) as historical sources.
Andrey Yurievich VINOGRADOV (Moscow). The Greek graffiti in Old Russian churches.
Sergey Alexandrovich DENISOV (Moscow). The patronyms and genealogy of the Epirus Principality governors (1204–1261) by the epigraphic data.
Olga Sergeevna SHASHINA (Moscow). A verse epigram on "Philotheus’s stau-rotheke" from the Moscow Kremlin.
Aleksandra Alekseevna EVDOKIMOVA (Moscow). Greek and Ottoman graffiti from Hagia Sophia, Constantinople. Robert van Nices' archive and new find-ings.

IV. EPIGRAPHY OF THE PRE-COLUMBAN AMERICA
Chair – Aleksandr Vladimirovich Safronov
PAPERS:
Daria Sergeevna BAIDA (Moscow). The day 9 ’Ik’ in mythology and history of Palenque.
Dmitry Dmitrievich BELYAEV, Albert Irshatovich DAVLETSHIN (Moscow). The hieroglyphic inscription of the Maya mid classical period from the Cozumel museum.
Sergey Viktorovich VEPRETSKY (Moscow). The unknown verb in the text on panel 1 from La-Corona.
Philipp Sergeevich Galeev (Moscow). The text analysis of «The Temple of in-scriptions» from Tikal.
Elena Sergeevna OSTRIROVA (Moscow). The Epigraphy of the Chibcha-Muiscas: History of a scientific myth.
Yuriy Yuryevich POLYKHOVYCH (Kiev). The new documentation of the Maya hieroglyphic texts from Palenque (Mexico).
Ivan Antonovich SAVCHENKO (Moscow). The last monument of Sa'il: the Problem of reconstruction of the dynastic history of the beginning of IX cen-tury.
Aleksandr Vladimirovich SAFRONOV (Moscow). Kingdom of Lakamtuun in epi-graphic monuments of the Maya of Upper Usumasinta.

V. SLAVONIC AND OLD RUSSIAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Aleksey Alekseyevich Gippius
PAPERS:
Kosta Hadzhiyev (Sofia). Cyrillic epigraphic monuments from the medieval city of Červen (Bulgaria) as historical sources.
Vyacheslav Vasilyevich KORNIENKO (Kiev). Problems of methodology of re-search of the graffiti in St. Sophia, Kiev.
Yury Aleksandrovich ARTAMONOV (Moscow). Graffiti inscriptions from the As-sumption Cathedral on the Kremlin (Small City) in Zvenigorod.
Inna Leonidovna KALECHITS (Minsk). Anthroponyms of the altar graffiti of Sa-viour Transfiguration church in Polotsk.
Albina Aleksandrovna MEDYNTSEVA, Vladimir Yuryevich KOVAL (Moscow). New epigraphic finding of pre-Mongol epoch from the ancient Rostislavl town.
Vladimir Dmitrievich SARABIANOV, Daria Aleksandrovna SKOBTSOVA (Moscow). Twelfth-century fresco inscriptions in Savoir Church of Euphro-synia’s monastery in Polotsk.
Yury Mikhailovich LESMAN (St. Petersburg). Experience of the complex anal-ysis of graffito from Golden Gate, Kiev (Vysotsky, № 301).
Tatiana Vsevolodovna ROZHDESTVENSKAYA (St. Petersburg). Academician A. S. Orlov and his “Bibliography of Russian inscriptions” (On archival ma-terials).

14.00 – 15.00. LUNCH

15.00 – 19.00. SESSIONS OF THE SECTIONS

I. ORIENTAL EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Mark Yurievich Ulyanov
PAPERS:
Vladimir Olegovich BOBROVNIKOV, Vladimir Aleksandrovich KORENYAKO (Moscow). Gender and society in the Nogai epitaphs of the XIX–XX centuries.
Ilya Vladimirovich ZAITSEV (Moscow). New findings of the Qasim Khanate epigraphy (Fragments of the epitaphs from the lapidarium of the New-Jerusalem monastery).
Mikhail Mikhailovich CHOREF (Nizhnevartovsk, Russia). A construction in-scription over the entrance in Sary-Guzel.

II. GRAECO-ROMAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Igor Evgeniyevich Surikov
PAPERS:
Aleksandra Viktorovna MIKHAILENKO (Moscow). «The case of Ophelion, the tradesman»: Tendencies of social and economic life of Athens in IV–III cen-turies BC on an example of the curse tablets.
Oleg Leonidovich GABELKO (Kazan, Russia). Mithridates and Hypsikratia: To by continued?
Igor Anatolyevich YEMETZ (Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russian). Assortment of the goods in ceramic containers from the chora settlements of Chersonesus Tau-rica.
Natalya Vladimirovna ZAVOIKINA (Moscow). Prosopographia and onomastics of the antique Phanagoria: problems of studying.
Vladimir Ivanovich KAС (Saratov, Russia). Ceramic stamps of Semibratny site of the ancient settlement.
Nikolai Ilyich NIKOLAYEV (Nikolayev, Ukraine). Prosopographic dictionary of Olbia, IV–I centuries BC.
Ivan Alekseevich SNYTKO (Nikolayev, Ukraine). Graffiti of Olbian Chora as a source for the research of spiritual culture and ethnic structure of the popu-lation of Lower Bug in the archaic, classical and hellenistic periods (VI–III centuries BC).
Aladar KUUN (Debrecen, Hungary). Epigraphy of the imperial coins in the 5th century.

III. SLAVIC AND OLD RUSSIAN EPIGRAPHY
Chair – Leonid Andreevich Belyaev
PAPERS:
Aleksandr Grigoryevich AVDEEV (Moscow). From a bookish epitaph to a real epitaph: Some problems of studying Russian verse epitaph of the last quarter of XVII century to the first quarter of XVIII centuries.
Svetlana Izmailovna BARANOVA (Moscow). Old Russian ceramic church er-recting inscriptions in the Moscow State Incorporated Museum-Preserve collection.
Timur Anatolyevich BOBROVSKY (Kiev, Ukraine). New data of the year 1150 graffiti from the Near caves of Pecherskaya Lavra, Kiev.
Vladimir Igorevich VISHNEVSKY (Sergiyev Posad, Russia). Epigraphic features of the medieval limestone gravestones of the Troitsko–Sergiyev monastery.
Gleb Genryhovich DONSKOY (Moscow). Proclamative function of the inscrip-tion on the New Spassky monastery bell tower.
Vladimir Vladimirovich KHUKHAREV (Tver, Russia). Sterzhenskyi stone cross and the stone crosses of Tver Region.

19.00 – 20.00. CONFERENCE SUMMING-UP